Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Regarding Appointment of Security Guards/Chowkidars for the Security Work of the Office of Panchayat Samiti and Subordinate Gram Panchayats and Rajiv Gandhi Security and other Assets.
Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026
Deadline: 10 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142432299
Notice Ref. No.: PDT2627SLRC00008
Tender Value: ₹ 4000000.00
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Regarding appointment of security guards/chowkidars for the security work of the office of Panchayat Samiti and subordinate Gram Panchayats and Rajiv Gandhi Security and other assets.
Bid Type: services Bid Sub Type: security NIB Code: PDT2627A0005Bid Pattern: Rate Contract Bid Amount: 4000000.00 Bid Required in Cover: 2 Bid Uploaded Date: 30/05/2026 Bid Publish Date: 30/05/2026 Available for Public Since Date: 30/05/2026 01:57 PM
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections