Tender for Red Polypropylene Bag of Size 75X35x35 Cms, Qty: 60000

The TAMILNADU POSTAL CIRCLE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Red Polypropylene Bag of Size 75X35x35 Cms, Qty: 60000 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7810301 | Ref ID: 145564983). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 55200.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Polypropylene (PP) Bag as per Postal Department (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Polypropylene (PP) Bag as per Postal Department (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Red Polypropylene Bag of Size 75X35x35 Cms, Qty: 60000

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145564983

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7810301

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 55200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RED POLYPROPYLENE BAG OF SIZE 75X35X35 cms
Quantity Required: 60000
Start Date: 20-07-2026 4:59 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 55200
GeMARPTS Searched: Polyethylene Bags for General Purposes, Flexible Intermediate Bulk Containers Bag / Jumbo Bag, Parcel Bag Labels of 'CBD / CED' Series

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections