Tender for Recruitment of an Individual Consultant Responsible for D...

The MINISTRY OF ENTREPRENEURSHIP AND SMALL MEDIUM ENTERPRISES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Recruitment of an Individual Consultant Responsible for Developing a Legal and Regulatory Framework for Microfinance in New delhi, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ZR-TRANSFORME-473815-CS-INDV | Ref ID: 115629637).

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Recruitment of an Individual Consultant Responsible for Developing a Legal and Regulatory Framework for Microfinance category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Recruitment of an Individual Consultant Responsible for Developing a Legal and Regulatory Framework for Microfinance Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Recruitment of an Individual Consultant Responsible for Developing a Legal and Regulatory Framework for Microfinance

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2025

Deadline: 17 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115629637

Notice Ref. No.: ZR-TRANSFORME-473815-CS-INDV

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: World Bank (WB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Recruitment of an individual consultant responsible for developing a legal and regulatory framework of microfinance
Type note: Request for expression of interest
Project title: Empowering Women Entrepreneurs and Upgrading Msmes for Economic Transformation and Jobs in DRC Projet - P178176
Notice No:

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections