Tender for Recovery of outstanding loans (secured and unsecured)

The PITHORAGARH DISTRICT COOPERATIVE BANK LTD., a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Recovery of outstanding loans (secured and unsecured) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1640/Development/2025-26 | Ref ID: 131564945). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000.

The tender is published on 06 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Recovery of outstanding loans (secured and unsecured) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Recovery of outstanding loans (secured and unsecured) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Recovery of outstanding loans (secured and unsecured)

Posting Date: 06 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131564945

Notice Ref. No.: 1640/Development/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sealed tenders are invited for the recovery of outstanding loans (secured and unsecured) of Pithoragarh District Cooperative Bank Ltd. through Debt Recovery Agencies in 31 branches of the bank located in the districts of Pithoragarh and Champawat. Interested firms/institutions should submit the tender form to the bank.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections