Tender for RCAT Rajasthan has invited bids for selection of an Oracl...

The Rajasthan Centre of Advanced Technology (RCAT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for RCAT Rajasthan has invited bids for selection of an Oracle Training Partner through open tender. Check tender fee, EMD, eligibility, submission process, important dates, scope of work and document che... in Dausa, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 148250541).

The tender is published on 31 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from RCAT Rajasthan has invited bids for selection of an Oracle Training Partner through open tender. Check tender fee, EMD, eligibility, submission process, important dates, scope of work and document che... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar RCAT Rajasthan has invited bids for selection of an Oracle Training Partner through open tender. Check tender fee, EMD, eligibility, submission process, important dates, scope of work and document che... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: RCAT Rajasthan has invited bids for selection of an Oracle Training Partner through open tender. Check tender fee, EMD, eligibility, submission process, important dates, scope of work and document che...

Posting Date: 31 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148250541

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 19500000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RCAT Rajasthan has invited bids for selection of an Oracle Training Partner through open tender. Check tender fee, EMD, eligibility, submission process, important dates, scope of work and document che...
RCAT Rajasthan has invited bids for selection of an Oracle Training Partner through open tender. Check tender fee, EMD, eligibility, submission process, important dates, scope of work and document checklist.
Last Date for Submission:- 02 September 2026, 3:00 PM
Opening Date:- NA
Start Date of Document Collection:- 01 August 2026, 3:00 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections