Tender for Rajasthan R-CAT Microsoft Training Partner Tender 2026 is...

The Rajasthan Centre of Advanced Technology (R-CAT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rajasthan R-CAT Microsoft Training Partner Tender 2026 is a Government of Rajasthan procurement for selection of a training partner under a rate contract. The tender focuses on Microsoft and emerging-... in Chittorgarh, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: F1.1(10)/RCAT/CORP/2025/606 | Ref ID: 148250542).

The tender is published on 31 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rajasthan R-CAT Microsoft Training Partner Tender 2026 is a Government of Rajasthan procurement for selection of a training partner under a rate contract. The tender focuses on Microsoft and emerging-... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rajasthan R-CAT Microsoft Training Partner Tender 2026 is a Government of Rajasthan procurement for selection of a training partner under a rate contract. The tender focuses on Microsoft and emerging-... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Rajasthan R-CAT Microsoft Training Partner Tender 2026 is a Government of Rajasthan procurement for selection of a training partner under a rate contract. The tender focuses on Microsoft and emerging-...

Posting Date: 31 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148250542

Notice Ref. No.: F1.1(10)/RCAT/CORP/2025/606

Tender Value: ₹ 18700000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rajasthan R-CAT Microsoft Training Partner Tender 2026 is a Government of Rajasthan procurement for selection of a training partner under a rate contract. The tender focuses on Microsoft and emerging-...
Rajasthan R-CAT Microsoft Training Partner Tender 2026 is a Government of Rajasthan procurement for selection of a training partner under a rate contract. The tender focuses on Microsoft and emerging-technology training, industry-recognized/global certification programmes, credit courses and workshops. Eligible bidders must satisfy prescribed legal, financial and operational requirements and demonstrate the capability to deploy certified trainers, LMS facilities, certification support and structured reporting.
Last Date for Submission:- 02 September 2026, 3:00 PM
Opening Date:- 02 September 2026, 5:00 PM
Start Date of Document Collection:- 01 August 2026, 3:00 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections