Tender for Quotations are invited for the construction of a solid wa...

The OFFICE MUNICIPAL COUNCIL HERBERTPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Quotations are invited for the construction of a solid waste management disposal site and related works under the Municipal Council Herbertpur. Bidders must have experience in at least three tasks related to solid waste management in any Municipal Co in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 431/Solid Waste Management Quotation/2026-27 | Ref ID: 144515247).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Quotations are invited for the construction of a solid waste management disposal site and related works under the Municipal Council Herbertpur. Bidders must have experience in at least three tasks related to solid waste management in any Municipal Co category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Quotations are invited for the construction of a solid waste management disposal site and related works under the Municipal Council Herbertpur. Bidders must have experience in at least three tasks related to solid waste management in any Municipal Co Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Quotations are invited for the construction of a solid waste management disposal site and related works under the Municipal Council Herbertpur. Bidders must have experience in at least three tasks related to solid waste management in any Municipal Co

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144515247

Notice Ref. No.: 431/Solid Waste Management Quotation/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Quotations are invited for the construction of a solid waste management disposal site and related works under the Municipal Council Herbertpur. Bidders must have experience in at least three tasks related to solid waste management in any Municipal Corporation, Municipality, or Nagar Panchayat in Uttarakhand. The work includes obtaining a No Objection Certificate from the Industries Department and submitting the RFP to the municipality within specified timeframes.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections