Tender for Quotation for the Repair/ Overhauling of Cummins Nta 855B...

The COCHIN PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Quotation for the Repair/ Overhauling of Cummins Nta 855Bcm Engine Fitted at Copa-S New Pilot Launch in Kochi, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MD/PMW/ New Pilot/Repairs & spares Dated 27-07-2026 | Ref ID: 145974532).

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Quotation for the Repair/ Overhauling of Cummins Nta 855Bcm Engine Fitted at Copa-S New Pilot Launch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Quotation for the Repair/ Overhauling of Cummins Nta 855Bcm Engine Fitted at Copa-S New Pilot Launch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Quotation for the Repair/ Overhauling of Cummins Nta 855Bcm Engine Fitted at Copa-S New Pilot Launch

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145974532

Notice Ref. No.: MD/PMW/ New Pilot/Repairs & spares Dated 27-07-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 198565

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Quotation for the Repair/Overhauling including supply of spares of Cummins make NTA 855 BC M engine onboard CoPA-s New Pilot Launch (stbd side). Tenders are requested to quote in the attached format(RFQ) itself and submit in sealed covers directly or by post to SE(M)TT, Cochin Port Authority, W/Island, Kochi.
Product Category: Overhauling with spares supply
Document Issue from Date: 2026-07-27 10:50:00
Document Issue to Date:2026-08-04 10:00:00
Last Date of Submission:2026-08-04 11:00:00
Tender Open Date:2026-08-04 11:30:00
Pre Bid Date:
Scope of Tender:Repair/Overhauling including supply of spares of Cummins make NTA 855 BC M engine onboard CoPA’s New Pilot Launch (stbd side)
PreQualification Criteria:no
Department: Marine
Officer: SE(M)TT

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections