Tender for Quotation for the installation of a 65-inch LED screen wi...

The MUNICIPAL COUNCIL TANAKPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Quotation for the installation of a 65-inch LED screen with pole and complete fitting including installation. Conditional quotations will not be valid. All quotations must be received by 12.00 noon on 12.05.2026. A receipt stamp with signature on sta in Tanakpur, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 56 / Construction Miscellaneous / 2026-27 | Ref ID: 140032343).

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Quotation for the installation of a 65-inch LED screen with pole and complete fitting including installation. Conditional quotations will not be valid. All quotations must be received by 12.00 noon on 12.05.2026. A receipt stamp with signature on sta category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Quotation for the installation of a 65-inch LED screen with pole and complete fitting including installation. Conditional quotations will not be valid. All quotations must be received by 12.00 noon on 12.05.2026. A receipt stamp with signature on sta Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Quotation for the installation of a 65-inch LED screen with pole and complete fitting including installation. Conditional quotations will not be valid. All quotations must be received by 12.00 noon on 12.05.2026. A receipt stamp with signature on sta

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026

Deadline: 12 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140032343

Notice Ref. No.: 56 / Construction Miscellaneous / 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Quotation for the installation of a 65-inch LED screen with pole and complete fitting including installation. Conditional quotations will not be valid. All quotations must be received by 12.00 noon on 12.05.2026. A receipt stamp with signature on stamp paper of Rs. 100.00 must be included with the quotation. The right to cancel any quotation/all quotations without assigning any reason is reserved by the Chairman of the Municipal Council.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections