Tender for Pvc Pipe with Accessories, Qty: 75 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The CENTRAL ARMED POLICE FORCES (CAPF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pvc Pipe with Accessories, Qty: 75 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7855592 | Ref ID: 146249278).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from System Integration of Cctv Ip Camera at Sector 37 Chandigarh, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar System Integration of Cctv Ip Camera at Sector 37 Chandigarh, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Pvc Pipe with Accessories, Qty: 75 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146249278

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7855592

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: (as per BOQ)
BOQ Title: System Integration of Cctv Ip Camera at Sector 37 Chandigarh, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Pvc Pipe with Accessories
Item Quantity: 75
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-07-2026 4:26 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: SYSTEM INTEGRATION OF CCTV IP CAMERA AT SECTOR 37 CHANDIGARH
GeMARPTS Searched: Camera for CCTV System (V3), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Surveillance Hard Disk (V2), Fibre Media Converters (V2), Video, Image and Multimedia Forensic Analysis Software

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections