Tender for Purchase of Single Funcation Printer as Per Specification...

The RAJASTHAN HIGH COURT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase of Single Funcation Printer as Per Specification Annexure A in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_RAJHC_592693_1 | Ref ID: 147925023). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2448000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48960.

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Purchase of Single Funcation Printer as Per Specification Annexure A

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147925023

Notice Ref. No.: 3565

Tender Value: ₹ 2448000

Tender EMD: ₹ 48960

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500.00

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PURCHASE OF SINGLE FUNCATION PRINTER AS PER SPECIFICATION ANNEXURE A
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Rajasthan High Court - Jodhpur||Registrar General||DJ- Jaipur Metro-I
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: SINGLE FUNCATION PRINTER
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Aug-2026 04:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Sep-2026 01:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 48, 960
Tender Value in ₹: 24, 48, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections