Tender for purchase construction materials and solid waste managemen...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT CHHAJUPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for purchase construction materials and solid waste management machinery and related equipment for construction/repair work undertaken under the Fifth State Finance/15th Central Finance/6th State Finance/... in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 139564983).

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from purchase construction materials and solid waste management machinery and related equipment for construction/repair work undertaken under the Fifth State Finance/15th Central Finance/6th State Finance/... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar purchase construction materials and solid waste management machinery and related equipment for construction/repair work undertaken under the Fifth State Finance/15th Central Finance/6th State Finance/... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: purchase construction materials and solid waste management machinery and related equipment for construction/repair work undertaken under the Fifth State Finance/15th Central Finance/6th State Finance/...

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2026

Deadline: 23 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139564983

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

purchase construction materials and solid waste management machinery and related equipment for construction/repair work undertaken under the Fifth State Finance/15th Central Finance/6th State Finance/18th Central Finance/ODF Plus/Swachh Bharat Mission (under Rural), MNREGA (V.B. Jiramji) and other financial schemes in the financial year 2026-2027, such as: 1. Sand, earth filling, bricks, cement, coarse sand, iron rods, road, dust, unpaved road, paved road, interlocking tiles, floor and wall tiles. 2. Street lights (installation and repair), solar lights (installation and repair), and generators. 3. Benches (cement/metal), swings in schools, open gyms, and library installations. 4. Tank fittings, hand pumps (revive/repair). 5. Furniture (schools, Anganwadi centers, and Panchayat houses). 6. Electrical equipment fittings and materials. 7. Paint, wall painting, flex unipoles, and citizen information boards. 8. Stationery, computer equipment, dustbins, laptops, cameras, printers, and operators. 9. Channels, doors, windows, and fabrication work. 10. Corona prevention materials and tents. 11. JCBs, tractor trolleys, and cleaning equipment for pond/drain cleaning. 12. Compressors/shredders, cutting machines, etc. for waste disposal. 12. Purchase of e-rickshaws, fogging machines, and water coolers. 13. Pipes for pipelines.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections