Tender for Public awareness/publicity work through Interpersonal Com...

The Municipal Council Manjhanpur, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Public awareness/publicity work through Interpersonal Communication (IPC), Mid Media, Mass Media, Social & Digital Media and Strategic partnership and collaboration in IEC under Swachh Bharat Mission ... in Kaushambi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 147565889). The estimated tender value is ₹ 995204, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 99520.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Public awareness/publicity work through Interpersonal Communication (IPC), Mid Media, Mass Media, Social & Digital Media and Strategic partnership and collaboration in IEC under Swachh Bharat Mission ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Public awareness/publicity work through Interpersonal Communication (IPC), Mid Media, Mass Media, Social & Digital Media and Strategic partnership and collaboration in IEC under Swachh Bharat Mission ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Public awareness/publicity work through Interpersonal Communication (IPC), Mid Media, Mass Media, Social & Digital Media and Strategic partnership and collaboration in IEC under Swachh Bharat Mission ...

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147565889

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 995204

Tender EMD: ₹ 99520

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Public awareness/publicity work through Interpersonal Communication (IPC), Mid Media, Mass Media, Social & Digital Media and Strategic partnership and collaboration in IEC under Swachh Bharat Mission Urban in Nagar Palika Parishad Manjhanpur Kaushambi for the financial year 2026-27 Public awareness/publicity work through Interpersonal Communication (IPC), Mid Media, Mass Media, Social & Digital Media and Strategic partnership and collaboration in IEC under Swachh Bharat Mission Urban in Nagar Palika Parishad Manjhanpur Kaushambi for the financial year 2026-27

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections