Tender for Provision of Institutional Assessment of Mavim for Implem...

The INTERNATIONAL FUND FOR AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT (IFAD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Institutional Assessment of Mavim for Implementation of Gender Transformative Mechanism in Climate Adaptation (Gtm) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IFAD/2026/019/RFP | Ref ID: 146136227).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UNSPSC-43000000, UNSPSC-43230000, UNSPSC-43231500, UNSPSC-43231507, UNSPSC-43232300, UNSPSC-43232314, UNSPSC-43232400, UNSPSC-43232402, UNSPSC-70000000, UNSPSC-70170000, UNSPSC-70171500, UNSPSC-70171501, UNSPSC-70171502, UNSPSC-70171503, UNSPSC-70171504, UNSPSC-70171505, UNSPSC-70171506, UNSPSC-70171507, UNSPSC-77000000, UNSPSC-77100000, UNSPSC-77101500, UNSPSC-77101501, UNSPSC-77101502, UNSPSC-77101503, UNSPSC-77101504, UNSPSC-77101505, UNSPSC-77101506, UNSPSC-80000000, UNSPSC-80100000, UNSPSC-80101500, UNSPSC-80101501, UNSPSC-80101502, UNSPSC-80101503, UNSPSC-80101504, UNSPSC-80101505, UNSPSC-80101506, UNSPSC-80101507, UNSPSC-80101508, UNSPSC-80101509, UNSPSC-80101510, UNSPSC-80101511, UNSPSC-80101512, UNSPSC-80101513, UNSPSC-80101600, UNSPSC-80101601, UNSPSC-80101602, UNSPSC-80101603, UNSPSC-80101604, UNSPSC-80101605, UNSPSC-80101606, UNSPSC-80101607, UNSPSC-80110000, UNSPSC-80111500 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UNSPSC-43000000, UNSPSC-43230000, UNSPSC-43231500, UNSPSC-43231507, UNSPSC-43232300, UNSPSC-43232314, UNSPSC-43232400, UNSPSC-43232402, UNSPSC-70000000, UNSPSC-70170000, UNSPSC-70171500, UNSPSC-70171501, UNSPSC-70171502, UNSPSC-70171503, UNSPSC-70171504, UNSPSC-70171505, UNSPSC-70171506, UNSPSC-70171507, UNSPSC-77000000, UNSPSC-77100000, UNSPSC-77101500, UNSPSC-77101501, UNSPSC-77101502, UNSPSC-77101503, UNSPSC-77101504, UNSPSC-77101505, UNSPSC-77101506, UNSPSC-80000000, UNSPSC-80100000, UNSPSC-80101500, UNSPSC-80101501, UNSPSC-80101502, UNSPSC-80101503, UNSPSC-80101504, UNSPSC-80101505, UNSPSC-80101506, UNSPSC-80101507, UNSPSC-80101508, UNSPSC-80101509, UNSPSC-80101510, UNSPSC-80101511, UNSPSC-80101512, UNSPSC-80101513, UNSPSC-80101600, UNSPSC-80101601, UNSPSC-80101602, UNSPSC-80101603, UNSPSC-80101604, UNSPSC-80101605, UNSPSC-80101606, UNSPSC-80101607, UNSPSC-80110000, UNSPSC-80111500 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Provision of Institutional Assessment of Mavim for Implementation of Gender Transformative Mechanism in Climate Adaptation (Gtm)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146136227

Notice Ref. No.: IFAD/2026/019/RFP

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: International Fund for Agricultural Development (IFAD)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The International Fund for Agricultural Development (IFAD), a specialized agency of the United Nations based in Rome, Italy, hereby solicits proposals for the Institutional Assessment of MAVIM for Implementation of Gender Transformative Mechanism in Climate Adaptation (GTM). IFAD is seeking a qualified and reputable Service Provider to conduct a midline institutional capacity assessment of MAVIM-s ability to establish and sustainably operate a Centre of Excellence (CoE) for gender-transformative results and climate resilience under the Gender Transformative Mechanism (GTM) in Maharashtra, India. Building on the 2023 baseline assessment conducted using the adapted IGNITE methodology, the assignment will assess progress across key institutional capacity dimensions, measure changes against baseline scores, identify governance, policy, political, operational and sustainability risks, evaluate MAVIM-s readiness to deliver the CoE-s strategic objectives and pillars, and provide actionable recommendations on governance, legal structure, financial sustainability, operational modalities, and stakeholder positioning. The assessment should also examine the impact of policy and political developments, strengthen the CoE-s visibility among relevant Maharashtra authorities, and support IFAD and MAVIM in ensuring the CoE-s effective and sustainable functioning as a hub for promoting gender equality, women-s empowerment, and climate resilience.“INSTRUCTIONS ON HOW TO ACCESS RFP/ITB DOCUMENTS...
Publish Date: 13-Jul-2026 UN Orgnization: INTERNATIONAL FUND FOR AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT (IFAD) Type of Notice: Request for proposal

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections