Tender for Provision of drinking water facilities, electrification, ...

The Office of the District Magistrate-cum-Deputy Commissioner, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of drinking water facilities, electrification, high-mast lighting, PCC pathways, drainage systems, and other construction works at Eklavya Model Residential School, Kumardugi. in West Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 03 year 2025-26 | Ref ID: 138406642). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5963300, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 119266.

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provision of drinking water facilities, electrification, high-mast lighting, PCC pathways, drainage systems, and other construction works at Eklavya Model Residential School, Kumardugi. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provision of drinking water facilities, electrification, high-mast lighting, PCC pathways, drainage systems, and other construction works at Eklavya Model Residential School, Kumardugi. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Provision of drinking water facilities, electrification, high-mast lighting, PCC pathways, drainage systems, and other construction works at Eklavya Model Residential School, Kumardugi.

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 30 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138406642

Notice Ref. No.: 03 year 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 5963300

Tender EMD: ₹ 119266

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Provision of drinking water facilities, electrification, high-mast lighting, PCC pathways, drainage systems, and other construction works at Eklavya Model Residential School, Kumardugi.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections