Tender for The tender involves the construction of two additional cl...

The Office of the District Magistrate-cum-Deputy Commissioner, West Singhbhum, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender involves the construction of two additional classrooms at Eklavya Model Residential School, Torsindri, and the construction/repair of the boundary wall of Chaibasa Scheduled Tribe Residential Girls High School. The estimated amounts for th in Chaibasa, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 04 / year 2026-27 | Ref ID: 146841330).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender involves the construction of two additional classrooms at Eklavya Model Residential School, Torsindri, and the construction/repair of the boundary wall of Chaibasa Scheduled Tribe Residential Girls High School. The estimated amounts for th category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender involves the construction of two additional classrooms at Eklavya Model Residential School, Torsindri, and the construction/repair of the boundary wall of Chaibasa Scheduled Tribe Residential Girls High School. The estimated amounts for th Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: The tender involves the construction of two additional classrooms at Eklavya Model Residential School, Torsindri, and the construction/repair of the boundary wall of Chaibasa Scheduled Tribe Residential Girls High School. The estimated amounts for th

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146841330

Notice Ref. No.: 04 / year 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender involves the construction of two additional classrooms at Eklavya Model Residential School, Torsindri, and the construction/repair of the boundary wall of Chaibasa Scheduled Tribe Residential Girls High School. The estimated amounts for these works are 1, 097, 000 INR and 269, 600 INR respectively, with completion durations of 6 months and 2 months.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections