Tender for Provision of Consultancy Services to Deliver a Capacity B...

The UNITED NATIONS INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT ORGANIZATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Consultancy Services to Deliver a Capacity Building Programme (Awareness Workshops) under the Project: “Promoting Busin Ess Models for Increasing Penetration and Scaling up of Solar Energ... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 7000008401 | Ref ID: 139230661).

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UNSPSC-93000000, UNSPSC-93150000, UNSPSC-93151500, UNSPSC-93151511 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UNSPSC-93000000, UNSPSC-93150000, UNSPSC-93151500, UNSPSC-93151511 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Provision of Consultancy Services to Deliver a Capacity Building Programme (Awareness Workshops) under the Project: “Promoting Busin Ess Models for Increasing Penetration and Scaling up of Solar Energ...

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2026

Deadline: 20 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139230661

Notice Ref. No.: 7000008401

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: United Nations Industrial Development Organization (UNIDO)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Provision of Consultancy Services to Deliver a Capacity Building Programme (Awareness Workshops) under the Project: “Promoting Busin ess Models for Increasing Penetration and Scaling Up of Solar Energy in India Tendering Text: Provision of Consultancy Services to Deliver a Capacity Building Programme (Awareness Workshops) under the Project: “Promoting Business Models for Increasing Penetration and Scaling Up of Solar Energy in India
Publish Date: 08-Apr-2026 UN Orgnization: UNITED NATIONS INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT ORGANIZATION (UNIDO) Type of Notice: Request for quotation

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections