Tender for Providing unskilled helpers for the operation and mainten...

The Mahanirmit Maharashtra State Electricity Generating Company Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing unskilled helpers for the operation and maintenance work at Co. J. V. K. Complex, Phopali Stage No. 4. Providing unskilled servants for the operation work at Co. J. V. K. Complex, Phopali Stage No. 3. in Ratnagiri, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 01 | 3000055041 | Ref ID: 115234513).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing unskilled helpers for the operation and maintenance work at Co. J. V. K. Complex, Phopali Stage No. 4. Providing unskilled servants for the operation work at Co. J. V. K. Complex, Phopali Stage No. 3. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing unskilled helpers for the operation and maintenance work at Co. J. V. K. Complex, Phopali Stage No. 4. Providing unskilled servants for the operation work at Co. J. V. K. Complex, Phopali Stage No. 3. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Providing unskilled helpers for the operation and maintenance work at Co. J. V. K. Complex, Phopali Stage No. 4. Providing unskilled servants for the operation work at Co. J. V. K. Complex, Phopali Stage No. 3.

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2025

Deadline: 06 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115234513

Notice Ref. No.: 01 | 3000055041

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing unskilled helpers for the operation and maintenance work at Co. J. V. K. Complex, Phopali Stage No. 4. Providing unskilled servants for the operation work at Co. J. V. K. Complex, Phopali Stage No. 3. Carrying, loading and unloading, weighing, handling and properly arranging the materials in the warehouse section of Co. J. V. K. Phopali Complex. Supplying light vehicles on hire for the Superintending Engineer at Co. J. V. K. Complex, Phopali. Inspection, refilling, painting and replacement of damaged valves of CO2 cylinders installed for generators at Koyna Dam Pitha Power House, Phase No. 1 and 2. Supply of 80 N. B ball valve with actuator at Koyna Dam Pitha Power House, Phase No. 4. Assess the potential risk level in the power house at Koyna Dam Pitha Power House, Phase No. 1 and submit details.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections