Tender for Providing Tower Server for Semen Software Management Syst...

The MP STATE LIVESTOCK AND POULTRY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Tower Server for Semen Software Management System (Ssms) at Central Semen Station, Bhadabhada, Bhopal in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MLPDC_464961_1 | Ref ID: 131044009). The estimated tender value is ₹ 700000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 28 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Info. Tech. Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Info. Tech. Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Providing Tower Server for Semen Software Management System (Ssms) at Central Semen Station, Bhadabhada, Bhopal

Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131044009

Notice Ref. No.: 02/MPLPDC/Software/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 700000

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

02/Mplpdc/Software/2025-26
Providing Tower Server for Semen Software Management System (SSMS) at Central Semen Station, Bhadabhada, Bhopal
Category: Info. Tech. Services
Organisation Chain: MP State Livestock and Poultry Development Corporation
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Info. Tech. Services
Sub Category: Tower Server
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Nov-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Dec-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Dec-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Dec-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 15, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections