Tender for Providing Services for Managing the Information Desk for ...

The THENMALA ECOTOURISM PROMOTION SOCIETY (TEPS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Services for Managing the Information Desk for Teps in Thenmala, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TEPS_748300_1 | Ref ID: 116000792). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14739.

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Providing Services for Managing the Information Desk for Teps

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2025

Deadline: 18 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116000792

Notice Ref. No.: TEPS/ 318-R/2024-S1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14739

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1391

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing services for managing the information desk for TEPS
Category: Facility Management Services
Organisation Chain: Thenmala Ecotourism Promotion Society
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Facility Management Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Mar-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Mar-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Mar-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 14, 739
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 391

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections