Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Providing Security Guards To Iml Depots
Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026
Deadline: 08 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142939449
Notice Ref. No.: KSBCL/2026-27/SE0043
Tender Value: ₹ 261083023.68
Tender EMD: ₹ 3916244.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 7500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Outsourcing The Services Of Security Guards
1. SECURITY GUARDS BENGALURU ZONE, Qty: 135.00, Amt: 69382299.60
2. SECURITY GUARDS EAST, Qty: 120.00, Amt: 61673155.20
3. SECURITY GUARDS NORTH, Qty: 81.00, Amt: 41629379.76
4. SECURITY GUARDS SOUTH, Qty: 84.00, Amt: 43171208.64
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 3916244.00
Est Amt: 261083023.68
Tender Fees: 7500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections