Tender for Providing Project Management Consultancy Services for Exe...

The Cochin Port Trust, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Project Management Consultancy Services for Execution of the Project Construction of Jetties and Landside Facilities at Kadmath and Kalpeni Islands of Lakshadweep in Kalpeni, Lakshadweep (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: T9/T-2060/2025-C | Ref ID: 129757299). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1700000.

The tender is published on 08 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Project Management Consultancy Services for Execution of the Project Construction of Jetties and Landside Facilities at Kadmath and Kalpeni Islands of Lakshadweep category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Lakshadweep (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Project Management Consultancy Services for Execution of the Project Construction of Jetties and Landside Facilities at Kadmath and Kalpeni Islands of Lakshadweep Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Lakshadweep (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Lakshadweep (UT)

Summary: Providing Project Management Consultancy Services for Execution of the Project Construction of Jetties and Landside Facilities at Kadmath and Kalpeni Islands of Lakshadweep

Posting Date: 08 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129757299

Notice Ref. No.: T9/T-2060/2025-C

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1700000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Project Management Consultancy Services for execution of the project Construction of Jetties and Landside Facilities at Kadmath and Kalpeni Islands of Lakshadweep
Title : Tender Creation
Request of Tender Document From : 30-09-2025 10:00
Issue of Tender Document From : 30-09-2025 10:00
Request of Tender Document To : 17-11-2025 11:29
Issue of Tender Document To : 17-11-2025 11:30
Tender Closing Date and Time : 17-11-2025 12:00
Run Line Number:
CONSULTANCY SERVICES
Estimated Cost:
0
Tender Fee:
5, 900
EMD:
17, 00, 000
Tender Processing Fee:
0
COT:
CPT-Civil
Region:
Civil Project
Area Of Interest:
Consultancy
Category of organization:
General Document Upload Required:
Mandatory
Auto Send:
Yes
Multiple Submission:
Yes
Procurement Category:
Works
Bid Type:
Item rate
Type Of Work:
Consultancy
District:
Description Of Work:
Providing Project Management Consultancy Services for execution of the project Construction of Jetties and Landside Facilities at Kadmath and Kalpeni Islands of Lakshadweep
Remarks if Any:
As per the Tender Notification

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections