Tender for Providing Project Management and Information System (PMIS...

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY CONSTRUCTION ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Project Management and Information System (PMIS) services with Cloud Configuration, Time/Distance based planning and scheduling program along with GIS Module and monthly support and subscription Services including license fee, training cour in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DYCEHQWCR-03 | Ref ID: 122008852).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Project Management and Information System (PMIS) services with Cloud Configuration, Time/Distance based planning and scheduling program along with GIS Module and monthly support and subscription Services including license fee, training cour category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Project Management and Information System (PMIS) services with Cloud Configuration, Time/Distance based planning and scheduling program along with GIS Module and monthly support and subscription Services including license fee, training cour Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Providing Project Management and Information System (PMIS) services with Cloud Configuration, Time/Distance based planning and scheduling program along with GIS Module and monthly support and subscription Services including license fee, training cour

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 22 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122008852

Notice Ref. No.: DYCEHQWCR-03

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Project Management and Information System (PMIS) services with Cloud Configuration, Time/Distance based planning and scheduling program along with GIS Module and monthly support and subscription Services including license fee, training courses for West Central Railway Construction Organization.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections