Tender for Providing Operation and Maintenance (Technical) Along wit...

The JABALPUR SMART CITY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Operation and Maintenance (Technical) Along with Amc through Oem Services on Monthly Mode for Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Cultural Information Center, Ghantaghar, Jabalpur. in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UAD_526814_1 | Ref ID: 146558988). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37500.

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Support/Maintenance Service category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Support/Maintenance Service Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Providing Operation and Maintenance (Technical) Along with Amc through Oem Services on Monthly Mode for Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Cultural Information Center, Ghantaghar, Jabalpur.

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146558988

Notice Ref. No.: JSCL/2026/403/ADM/03

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 37500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Operation and maintenance (Technical) Along with AMC through OEM Services on Monthly Mode for Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Cultural Information Center, Ghantaghar, Jabalpur.
Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Smart Cities - UAD||Jabalpur Smart City Limited - UAD
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Aug-2026 01:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Aug-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Aug-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 37, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections