Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Providing Manpower Service Such As Computer Programmer, Computer Manager, Typist/Computer Operator, Peon/ Watchmans And Drivers For The Various Offices Of Btda Division No 2 For The Year 2026-27
Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026
Deadline: 11 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146461288
Notice Ref. No.: BTDA/2026-27/SE0017
Tender Value: ₹ 12789960.72
Tender EMD: ₹ 192000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3200
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Providing Manpower Service Such As Computer Programmer, Computer Manager, Typist/Computer Operator, Peon/ Watchmans And Drivers For The Various Offices Of Btda Division No 2 For The Year 2026-27
1. Providing Computer Programmer, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 437250.00
2. Providing SYSTEM MANAGER, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 413250.00
3. computer operators for BTDA, Qty: 10.00, Amt: 3501884.40
4. Drivers for BTDA, Qty: 8.00
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 192000.00
Est Amt: 12789960.72
Tender Fees: 3200.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections