Tender for Providing Led Display Wall, Light & Sound System on Renta...

The COCHIN PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Led Display Wall, Light & Sound System on Rental Basis in Kochi, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: No.ELE/Light and Sound-Hayat/IPA/2026 | Ref ID: 146560254).

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Led Display Wall, Light & Sound System on Rental Basis category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Led Display Wall, Light & Sound System on Rental Basis Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Providing Led Display Wall, Light & Sound System on Rental Basis

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146560254

Notice Ref. No.: No.ELE/Light and Sound-Hayat/IPA/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Quotation for Providing LED Display Wall, Light & Sound System Etc. on Rental Basis, in Connection with Indian Ports Association meeting at Hotel Hayat, Bolgatty, EKM on 7-08-2026 at 15.00hrs, organised by Cochin Port Authority
Product Category: Light and sound on rental basis
Document Issue from Date: 2026-08-04 00:00:00
Document Issue to Date:2026-08-05 14:30:00
Last Date of Submission:2026-08-05 14:30:00
Tender Open Date:2026-08-05 15:00:00
Pre Bid Date:
Scope of Tender:Providing LED Display Wall, Light & Sound System etc. on Rental Basis, in Connection with IPA meeting at Hotel Hayat, Bolgatty, EKM on 7-08-2026 which is being organised by Cochin Port Authority.
PreQualification Criteria:
Department: Mechanical
Officer: SE(Electrical)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections