Tender for Providing Installation and Operationalization of Ai Based...

The ANDHRA PRADESH SOCIAL WELFARE RESIDENTIAL EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS SOCIETY (APSWREIS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Installation and Operationalization of Ai Based Cctv Surveillance System for 14 Benchmark (Smart) Schools of Dr.B.R.Ambedkar Gurukulams in the State in Tadepally, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 801150 | Ref ID: 117805207).

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PRODUCTS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PRODUCTS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Providing Installation and Operationalization of Ai Based Cctv Surveillance System for 14 Benchmark (Smart) Schools of Dr.B.R.Ambedkar Gurukulams in the State

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2025

Deadline: 29 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117805207

Notice Ref. No.: 19 APSWRE-Technical-2024-25, dated: 28-03-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 4500000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Installation and Operationalization of Ai Based Cctv Surveillance System for 14 Benchmark (Smart) Schools of Dr.B.R.Ambedkar Gurukulams in the State
Estimated Contract Value : ₹ 45, 00, 000
Bid Document Download StartDate & Time : 16/04/2025 03:00 PM
Bid Document Download Closing & Time : 22/04/2025 11:00 AM
Tender Category : PRODUCTS

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections