Tender for Providing Goods and Services of the Specified Categories

The WEST BENGAL NATIONAL UNIVERSITY OF JURIDICAL SCIENCES (WBNUJS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Goods and Services of the Specified Categories in 24 Paraganas North, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 117308349).

The tender is published on 07 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Goods and Services of the Specified Categories category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Goods and Services of the Specified Categories Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Providing Goods and Services of the Specified Categories

Posting Date: 07 Apr 2025

Deadline: 16 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117308349

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Empanelment of Vendors for Providing Goods and Services of the Specified Categories 1. NUJSEV01 General Order Supplier 2. NUJSEV02 Computer Peripherals and Consumables 3. NUJSEV03 Consumer Durable and Electronic items 4. NUJSEV04 Sports and Gymnasium Items 5. NUJSEV05 Medicine & Drugs and Medical Equipment 6. NUJSEV06 Housekeeping Items 7. NUJSEV07 Catering, Food and Beverage etc. 8. NUJSEV08 Hiring Vendorfor Decorators and Florists etc. 9. NUJSEV09 Hiring Vendorfor electricals, lights and sound etc. 10. NUJSEV10 Design, Printing and Publication 11. NUJSEV11 All kinds of Mementos and Gifts. 12. NUJSEV12 Transport and Car Hiring Related Services etc. 13. NUJSEV13 Hotel, Guest House, Accommodation related services etc. 14. NUJSEV14 Digital Photography and Videography etc. 15. NUJSEV15 Minor Civil and Interior Works etc. 16. NUJSEV16 Electrical Items and Repair Works 17. NUJSEV17 Sanitary, Plumbing and Hardware Items 18. NUJSEV18 Courier Services 19. NUJSEV19 Other, Please specify For Forensic Science Laboratory Sl. No. Code Vendor Categories 1. LAB1 Laboratory Chemical and Consumables 2. LAB2 Laboratory Equipment and Instruments For University Mess Sl. No. Code Vendor Categories 1. MESSV1 Vegetables and Fruits etc. Supplied for Mess. 2. MESSV2 Milk and Dairy Products, Supplied for Mess. 3 MESSV3 Meat and Fish, Supplied for Mess. 4. MESSV4 Grocery Items, Supplied for Mess

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections