Tender for Providing Efficient Security Personnel to Our Dairy Facil...

The Visakha Dairy, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Efficient Security Personnel to Our Dairy Facilities in North Coastal Districts of Erstwhile Srikakulam, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam and East Godavari Districts. in East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 141733020).

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Efficient Security Personnel to Our Dairy Facilities in North Coastal Districts of Erstwhile Srikakulam, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam and East Godavari Districts. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Efficient Security Personnel to Our Dairy Facilities in North Coastal Districts of Erstwhile Srikakulam, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam and East Godavari Districts. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Providing Efficient Security Personnel to Our Dairy Facilities in North Coastal Districts of Erstwhile Srikakulam, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam and East Godavari Districts.

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 27 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141733020

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Providing Efficient Security Personnel to Our Dairy Facilities in North Coastal Districts of Erstwhile Srikakulam, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam and East Godavari Districts.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections