Tender for Providing Craft workers in connection with Technical Cons...

The TRIPURA POWER GENERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Craft workers in connection with Technical Consultancy Service for rectification of GT#8, Brg#2 oil leakage and lube oil header pressure trip at around 90% TNH during start up at Gas Thermal Power Station, Rokhia in Sepahijala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DGM/GTED(R)/2025-26/12 | Ref ID: 122384142).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Craft workers in connection with Technical Consultancy Service for rectification of GT#8, Brg#2 oil leakage and lube oil header pressure trip at around 90% TNH during start up at Gas Thermal Power Station, Rokhia category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Craft workers in connection with Technical Consultancy Service for rectification of GT#8, Brg#2 oil leakage and lube oil header pressure trip at around 90% TNH during start up at Gas Thermal Power Station, Rokhia Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Providing Craft workers in connection with Technical Consultancy Service for rectification of GT#8, Brg#2 oil leakage and lube oil header pressure trip at around 90% TNH during start up at Gas Thermal Power Station, Rokhia

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122384142

Notice Ref. No.: DGM/GTED(R)/2025-26/12

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Invitation to tender for the Providing Craft workers in connection with Technical Consultancy Service for rectification of GT#8, Brg#2 oil leakage and lube oil header pressure trip at around 90% TNH during start up at Gas Thermal Power Station, Rokhia

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections