Tender for Providing Consultancy Services for Preparation of Hazop S...

The COCHIN PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Consultancy Services for Preparation of Hazop Study in Kochi, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 138708687). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2560000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60500.

The tender is published on 30 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Consultancy Services for Preparation of Hazop Study category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Consultancy Services for Preparation of Hazop Study Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Providing Consultancy Services for Preparation of Hazop Study

Posting Date: 30 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138708687

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 2560000

Tender EMD: ₹ 60500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3540

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Consultancy Services for Preparation of HAZOP Study Report, Quantitative Risk Assessment (QRA) Report and Disaster Management Plan (DMP) for Oil Terminals of Cochin Port Authority viz. NTB-STB, Q3-Q4, NCB and COT in line with the requirement of PESO
Product Category: Consultancy Service
Document Issue from Date: 2026-03-30 00:00:00
Document Issue to Date:2026-03-30 00:00:00
Last Date of Submission:2026-04-20 15:00:00
Tender Open Date:2026-04-20 15:30:00
Pre Bid Date:2026-04-06 11:00:00
Scope of Tender:Providing Consultancy Services for Preparation of HAZOP Study Report, Quantitative Risk Assessment (QRA) Report and Disaster Management Plan (DMP) for Oil Terminals of Cochin Port Authority viz. NTB-STB, Q3-Q4, NCB and COT in line with the requirement of PESO
PreQualification Criteria:
Department: Mechanical
Officer: Chief Mechanical Engineer

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections