Tender for Providing consultancy services for obtaining Environment ...

The Karnataka Kaigalika Area Development Board, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing consultancy services for obtaining Environment Clearance Certificate. The consultancy services include obtaining Establishment Permit (CFE) from the Karnataka State Pollution Control Board (KSPCB), in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DARO/121A/CPA/O0-A-17/089/489/2024-25 | Ref ID: 115344127).

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing consultancy services for obtaining Environment Clearance Certificate. The consultancy services include obtaining Establishment Permit (CFE) from the Karnataka State Pollution Control Board (KSPCB), category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing consultancy services for obtaining Environment Clearance Certificate. The consultancy services include obtaining Establishment Permit (CFE) from the Karnataka State Pollution Control Board (KSPCB), Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Providing consultancy services for obtaining Environment Clearance Certificate. The consultancy services include obtaining Establishment Permit (CFE) from the Karnataka State Pollution Control Board (KSPCB),

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2025

Deadline: 10 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115344127

Notice Ref. No.: DARO/121A/CPA/O0-A-17/089/489/2024-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Short Term Tender Invitation Notice for providing consultancy services for obtaining Environment Clearance Certificate. The consultancy services include obtaining Establishment Permit (CFE) from the Karnataka State Pollution Control Board (KSPCB), preparing half-yearly compliance reports for the provisions of the Environment Clearance Certificate and Establishment Permit for a period of 3 years, and preparing EIA report and SIS studies.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections