Tender for Providing Consultancy Services for Fire Fighting Facility...

The COCHIN PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Consultancy Services for Fire Fighting Facilityq3 Q4 and Ncb in Kochi, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CoPA CME FF Consultancy 25-26 Q3 and Q4 and NCB | Ref ID: 136774352). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6900000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6900000.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Consultancy Services for Fire Fighting Facilityq3 Q4 and Ncb category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Consultancy Services for Fire Fighting Facilityq3 Q4 and Ncb Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Providing Consultancy Services for Fire Fighting Facilityq3 Q4 and Ncb

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136774352

Notice Ref. No.: CoPA CME FF Consultancy 25-26 Q3 and Q4 and NCB

Tender Value: ₹ 6900000

Tender EMD: ₹ 6900000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electronic Tenders (e-Tenders) on percentage basis is invited in Single Stage Two Cover bidding procedure [Technical Bid and Financial Bid], by the Chief Mechanical Engineer, Cochin Port Authority, Willingdon Island, Cochin-682009, from Proprietorship/ Individual/ Limited company/ LLP meeting the Minimum Qualification Criteria specified below for the work of “providing consultancy services for the work of installation of fire fighting facilities of tanker terminals Q3 & Q4, NCB at Cochin Port”
Document Issue from Date: 2026-02-27 17:00:00
Document Issue to Date:2026-03-23 15:00:00
Last Date of Submission:2026-03-23 15:00:00
Tender Open Date:2026-03-23 15:30:00
Pre Bid Date:2026-03-05 11:00:00
Scope of Tender:Providing consultancy services for the work of installation of fire fighting facilities of tanker terminals Q3 & Q4, NCB at Cochin Port
PreQualification Criteria:As per the document attached
Department: Mechanical
Officer: Chief Mechanical Engineer

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections