Tender for Providing Consultancy Services as 3rd Party (Third Party)...

The DISTRICT URBAN DEVELPOMENT CELL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Consultancy Services as 3rd Party (Third Party) Inspection for all Development & Maintenance Works, Procurement of Goods & Services Works 15th FC Basic, 15 FC General Performance, 15" Financ... in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DMA/2025-26/SE7156 | Ref ID: 134734145). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Consultancy Services as 3rd Party (Third Party) Inspection for all Development & Maintenance Works, Procurement of Goods & Services Works 15th FC Basic, 15 FC General Performance, 15" Financ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Consultancy Services as 3rd Party (Third Party) Inspection for all Development & Maintenance Works, Procurement of Goods & Services Works 15th FC Basic, 15 FC General Performance, 15" Financ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Providing Consultancy Services as 3rd Party (Third Party) Inspection for all Development & Maintenance Works, Procurement of Goods & Services Works 15th FC Basic, 15 FC General Performance, 15" Financ...

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134734145

Notice Ref. No.: DMA/2025-26/SE7156

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Providing Consultancy Services as 3rd Party (Third Party) Inspection for all Development & Maintenance Works, Procurement of Goods & Services Works 15th FC Basic, 15 FC General Performance, 15" Finance Tied Grants (WS&SWM), SFC Untied, SFC Capital Assets, SFC SCSP, SFC TSP, SFC Special, SFC Drinking Water, CMIDP & any other grants released to ULBs for the year 2023 24 & 2025-26 (including Spill-over & On-going Works) in Uttar Kannada District, for Karwar, Sirsi, Dandeli,, Bhatkal, Kumta, Ankola, Haliyal, Honnavar, Siddapur, Yellapur, Mundgod, Jali & Manki ULBs. Providing Consultancy Services as 3rd Party (Third Party) Inspection for all Development & Maintenance Works, Procurement of Goods & Services Works 15th FC Basic, 15 FC General Performance, 15" Finance Tied Grants (WS&SWM), SFC Untied, SFC Capital Assets, SFC SCSP, SFC TSP, SFC Special, SFC Drinking Water, CMIDP & any other grants released to ULBs for the year 2023 24 & 2025-26 (including Spill-over & On-going Works) in Uttar Kannada District, for Karwar, Sirsi, Dandeli,, Bhatkal, Kumta, Ankola, Haliyal, Honnavar, Siddapur, Yellapur, Mundgod, Jali & Manki ULBs.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections