Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Providing Catering Services For 6Th Convocation Bengaluru North University Kolar
Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026
Deadline: 02 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143671561
Notice Ref. No.: BNU/2026-27/IND0071
Tender Value: ₹ 8.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 20000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Providing Catering Services For 6Th Convocation Bengaluru North University Kolar
1. Afternoon Lunch for 1000 people on convocation day, Qty: 1.00 Plate, Amt: 1.00
2. Water bottle 500ml, Qty: 1.00 Bottles, Amt: 1.00
3. Coffee or Tea, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
4. Rice Bath Vade, Qty: 1.00 Plate, Amt: 1.00
5. Ash Gourd Halwa Mallige Idlly Chatni Sambar Vade Pongal Coffee or Tea, Qty: 1.00 Plate, Amt: 1.00
6. Salt Pickel Papad Bajji Chapathi Palya Rice Drumstic sambar Rasam, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 1.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 20000.00
Est Amt: 8.00
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections