Tender for Providing and Fixing Aluminium Partition Work, Qty: 1

The CENTRAL UNIVERSITY OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Fixing Aluminium Partition Work, Qty: 1 in Gulbarga, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7773835 | Ref ID: 144941361).

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Partitions - Handcrafted category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Partitions - Handcrafted Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Providing and Fixing Aluminium Partition Work, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144941361

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7773835

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROVIDING AND FIXING ALUMINIUM PARTITION WORK
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 10-07-2026 8:13 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage, Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Service, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based, Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based, Facility Management Service - Outcome Based, Survey or Market Research Services/ Program ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections