Tender for Providing and Fixing of Ac and Printers in Bar Associatio...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION HISSAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Fixing of Ac and Printers in Bar Association, Hisar. in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_538815_1 | Ref ID: 146600118). The estimated tender value is ₹ 842116, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16845.

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Providing and Fixing of Ac and Printers in Bar Association, Hisar.

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146600118

Notice Ref. No.: 20260C6B9F43 9746 4586 A0B7 90BD9E595374289ULB

Tender Value: ₹ 842116

Tender EMD: ₹ 16845

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing and fixing of AC and Printers in Bar Association, Hisar.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Hissar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: ELECTRICAL
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 16, 845
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 42, 116
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections