Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Providing 200Kva Ht Supply to Indian Coast Guard
Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026
Deadline: 14 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145876904
Notice Ref. No.: F1/T-1/200kVA HT Supply/2026/M Dt.24/07/2026
Tender Value: ₹ 2479950
Tender EMD: ₹ 58527
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of SCADA compatible RMU Panels, providing roofing and foundation for panels and supply, laying, testing & commissioning of cables, end terminations, earthing etc. for providing 200kVA HT supply to the 2.31 Acre land leased to Indian Coast guard near CISF barrack in Willingdon Island, Cochin-682009
Product Category: HT SUPPLY
Document Issue from Date: 2026-07-24 15:00:00
Document Issue to Date:2026-08-14 14:30:00
Last Date of Submission:2026-08-14 15:00:00
Tender Open Date:2026-08-14 15:30:00
Pre Bid Date:2026-08-04 11:00:00
Scope of Tender:Providing 200kVA HT Supply to 2.31acre land leased to Indian Coast Guard (ICG) near CISF Barrack in W/Island
PreQualification Criteria:As per NIT
Department: Mechanical
Officer: CHIEF MECHANICAL ENGINEER
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections