Tender for Providing 06 no. of Skilled/ 01 Unskilled manpower for of...

The KRIBHCO, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing 06 no. of Skilled/ 01 Unskilled manpower for office work in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 146707903).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing 06 no. of Skilled/ 01 Unskilled manpower for office work category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing 06 no. of Skilled/ 01 Unskilled manpower for office work Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Providing 06 no. of Skilled/ 01 Unskilled manpower for office work

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146707903

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sealed tenders are invited from reputed and eligible outsourcing agencies for providing 06 no. of Skilled/ 01 Unskilled manpower for office work at the following locations under Uttar Pradesh: 03 Meerut, 02 Kanpur, 01 Lucknow & 01 Shahjahanpur from 01.09.2026 to 31.08.2028 (02 years). Eligibility Criteria: The agency must possess a valid Manpower Service Licence/Labour Licence. The agency must be duly registered with ESI, PF and GST authorities. Only agencies with proven experience in manpower supply will be considered.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections