Tender for Proposals are invited from BRPL/DELHI GOVT approved solar...

The THE NAVAL TECHNICAL OFFICERS CGHS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Proposals are invited from BRPL/DELHI GOVT approved solar vendors for CFA projects for 65kWp rooftop projects on DSITC (Design, supply, procurement, installation, testing and commissioning) basis with net metering. Eligible vendors must have commissi in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 126202958).

The tender is published on 12 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proposals are invited from BRPL/DELHI GOVT approved solar vendors for CFA projects for 65kWp rooftop projects on DSITC (Design, supply, procurement, installation, testing and commissioning) basis with net metering. Eligible vendors must have commissi category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proposals are invited from BRPL/DELHI GOVT approved solar vendors for CFA projects for 65kWp rooftop projects on DSITC (Design, supply, procurement, installation, testing and commissioning) basis with net metering. Eligible vendors must have commissi Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Proposals are invited from BRPL/DELHI GOVT approved solar vendors for CFA projects for 65kWp rooftop projects on DSITC (Design, supply, procurement, installation, testing and commissioning) basis with net metering. Eligible vendors must have commissi

Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025

Deadline: 25 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126202958

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Proposals are invited from BRPL/DELHI GOVT approved solar vendors for CFA projects for 65kWp rooftop projects on DSITC (Design, supply, procurement, installation, testing and commissioning) basis with net metering. Eligible vendors must have commissioned at least 7 CFA projects in CGHS/RWA with an aggregate capacity of not less than 350KWP, with each work order not less than 50 KWP in the last 2 financial years, along with a satisfactory completion report of the project. Proposals should include a detailed itemized BOM (specifications compliant to PM SURYA GHAR YOJNA CFA Projects), and a 3D shadow analysis and energy simulation report from SOLARLAB/PV-syst.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections