Tender for Project Management Consultancy (PMC) Services for the Jij...

The WORLI URBAN DEVELOPMENT PROJECT LLP, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Project Management Consultancy (PMC) Services for the Jijamata Nagar Redevelopment project located at Dr. E. Moses Road, Worli, Mumbai. The scope includes site control and supervision, security and land protection, regulatory compli in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 123842117).

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Project Management Consultancy (PMC) Services for the Jijamata Nagar Redevelopment project located at Dr. E. Moses Road, Worli, Mumbai. The scope includes site control and supervision, security and land protection, regulatory compli category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Project Management Consultancy (PMC) Services for the Jijamata Nagar Redevelopment project located at Dr. E. Moses Road, Worli, Mumbai. The scope includes site control and supervision, security and land protection, regulatory compli Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Project Management Consultancy (PMC) Services for the Jijamata Nagar Redevelopment project located at Dr. E. Moses Road, Worli, Mumbai. The scope includes site control and supervision, security and land protection, regulatory compli

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2025

Deadline: 17 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123842117

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for Project Management Consultancy (PMC) Services for the Jijamata Nagar Redevelopment project located at Dr. E. Moses Road, Worli, Mumbai. The scope includes site control and supervision, security and land protection, regulatory compliance management, worker management and welfare oversight, health, safety and environmental compliance, stakeholder interface and local coordination, reporting and MIS, and handover and defect management. The project involves over 68, 000 sq. m. of integrated development comprising residential, retail, hospitality, branded residences, commercial offices, city club, and infrastructure.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections