Tender for Project Management Consultancy (Pmc) Services for Infrast...

The NORTH EASTERN REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF WATER AND LAND MANAGEMENT (NERIWALM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Project Management Consultancy (Pmc) Services for Infrastructure Development of Sports Facilities and Upgradation of Trainees Hostel in Neriwalm Campus, Dolabari, Tezpur, Assam in Tezpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NERIW_897037_1 | Ref ID: 135068927).

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Project Management Consultancy (Pmc) Services for Infrastructure Development of Sports Facilities and Upgradation of Trainees Hostel in Neriwalm Campus, Dolabari, Tezpur, Assam

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135068927

Notice Ref. No.: NRWM/CONST/334/SPORTSGH/25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 35588293

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROJECT MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY (PMC) SERVICES for Infrastructure Development of Sports Facilities and Upgradation of Trainees Hostel in NERIWALM Campus, Dolabari, Tezpur, Assam
Category: Construction Works
Organisation Chain: North Eastern Regional Institute of Water and Land Management
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Construction Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 150
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Mar-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Mar-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 55, 88, 293
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections