Tender for Project Management Consultancy (Pmc) for Rajasthan Highwa...

The RAJASTHAN STATE HIGHWAY AGENCY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Project Management Consultancy (Pmc) for Rajasthan Highways Modernization Project (Rhmp) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IN-RSHA-541807-CS-QCBS | Ref ID: 143118371).

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Project Management Consultancy (Pmc) for Rajasthan Highways Modernization Project (Rhmp) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Project Management Consultancy (Pmc) for Rajasthan Highways Modernization Project (Rhmp) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Project Management Consultancy (Pmc) for Rajasthan Highways Modernization Project (Rhmp)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143118371

Notice Ref. No.: IN-RSHA-541807-CS-QCBS

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: World Bank (WB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Project management Consultancy (PMC) for Rajasthan highways Modernization Project (RHMP) Notice Type : Request for Expression of Interest Project Title : Rajasthan Highway Modernization Project (RHMP) - P501071 Notice No : OP00448713 Language of Notice : English Published Date : June 10, 2026 Submission Deadline Date/Time : Jul 08, 2026 11:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections