Tender for Procurement, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Main...

The PATNA METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Security Equipment at Different Metro Station of Pmrcl in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 101802 | Ref ID: 120371934). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 346400.

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Security Equipment at Different Metro Station of Pmrcl category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Security Equipment at Different Metro Station of Pmrcl Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Procurement, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Security Equipment at Different Metro Station of Pmrcl

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2025

Deadline: 27 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120371934

Notice Ref. No.: PMRCL/DP/NIT-15/RFP

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 346400

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Security Equipment at Different Metro Station of Pmrcl
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: Patna Metro Rail Corporation Limited
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 3
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: RAKESH JHA (GM (Procurement))
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: RAKESH JHA (GM (Procurement))
Tender Processing Fee: 3540

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections