Tender for Procurement of Pick-up vans for Krishak Pathshala under S...

The DISTRICT AGRICULTURE OFFICE DHANBAD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Pick-up vans for Krishak Pathshala under Samekit Birsa Gram Vikas Yojana -sah- Krishak Pathshala Yojana in Dhanbad District for various locations in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KP/2025-26/04 | Ref ID: 132435629). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2985000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 298500.

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Pick-up vans for Krishak Pathshala under Samekit Birsa Gram Vikas Yojana -sah- Krishak Pathshala Yojana in Dhanbad District for various locations category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Pick-up vans for Krishak Pathshala under Samekit Birsa Gram Vikas Yojana -sah- Krishak Pathshala Yojana in Dhanbad District for various locations Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Procurement of Pick-up vans for Krishak Pathshala under Samekit Birsa Gram Vikas Yojana -sah- Krishak Pathshala Yojana in Dhanbad District for various locations

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 27 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132435629

Notice Ref. No.: KP/2025-26/04

Tender Value: ₹ 2985000

Tender EMD: ₹ 298500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for ProposaL for Procurement of Pick-up vans for Krishak Pathshala under Samekit Birsa Gram Vikas Yojana -sah- Krishak Pathshala Yojana in Dhanbad District for various locations

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections