Tender for Procurement of materials—such as bricks, paving stones ...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT MADNAPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of materials—such as bricks, paving stones (kharanja), cement, fine sand, coarse sand (morang), gravel, crushed stone, steel bars (sariya), interlocking tiles, Hume pipes, water tanks, e... in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 148235447).

The tender is published on 31 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of materials—such as bricks, paving stones (kharanja), cement, fine sand, coarse sand (morang), gravel, crushed stone, steel bars (sariya), interlocking tiles, Hume pipes, water tanks, e... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of materials—such as bricks, paving stones (kharanja), cement, fine sand, coarse sand (morang), gravel, crushed stone, steel bars (sariya), interlocking tiles, Hume pipes, water tanks, e... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Procurement of materials—such as bricks, paving stones (kharanja), cement, fine sand, coarse sand (morang), gravel, crushed stone, steel bars (sariya), interlocking tiles, Hume pipes, water tanks, e...

Posting Date: 31 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148235447

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Procurement of materials—such as bricks, paving stones (kharanja), cement, fine sand, coarse sand (morang), gravel, crushed stone, steel bars (sariya), interlocking tiles, Hume pipes, water tanks, submersible pipes, tiles, piping, taps, paint, electrical equipment, furniture, etc. Procurement of materials—such as bricks, paving stones (kharanja), cement, fine sand, coarse sand (morang), gravel, crushed stone, steel bars (sariya), interlocking tiles, Hume pipes, water tanks, etc

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections