Tender for Procurement of Laptop 2Nd Call

The WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTION COMMISSION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Laptop 2Nd Call in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WBSEC_949336_1 | Ref ID: 131024366). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3300.

The tender is published on 28 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Procurement of Laptop 2Nd Call

Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025

Deadline: 09 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131024366

Notice Ref. No.: 607-SEC/11C-4/2024 (Pt.-V) dated 14.11.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of laptop 2nd call
Category: Equipments
Organisation Chain: WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTION COMMISSION
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments
Sub Category: Laptop
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 14
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Nov-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Dec-2025 04:05 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 300
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections