Tender for Procurement of Ict Equipment(S) for Establishment of Stat...

The UTTARAKHAND STATE DISASTER MANAGEMENT AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Ict Equipment(S) for Establishment of State Emergency Operation Centre (Seoc) at Usdma Building, it Park, Dehradun in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IN-PIU-USDMA-511168-GO-RFB | Ref ID: 139936690).

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Ict Equipment(S) for Establishment of State Emergency Operation Centre (Seoc) at Usdma Building, it Park, Dehradun category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Ict Equipment(S) for Establishment of State Emergency Operation Centre (Seoc) at Usdma Building, it Park, Dehradun Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Procurement of Ict Equipment(S) for Establishment of State Emergency Operation Centre (Seoc) at Usdma Building, it Park, Dehradun

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2026

Deadline: 15 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139936690

Notice Ref. No.: IN-PIU-USDMA-511168-GO-RFB

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: World Bank (WB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of ICT Equipment(s) for Establishment of State Emergency Operation Centre (SEOC) at USDMA Building, IT Park, Dehradun Notice Type : Invitation for Bids Project Title : Uttarakhand Disaster Preparedness and Resilience Project - P179749 Notice No : OP00435056 Language of Notice : English Published Date : April 14, 2026 Submission Deadline Date/Time : May 15, 2026 12:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections