Tender for Procurement of Discharge Line Assembly(Hose Pipe, Chikson...

The GUJARAT STATE PETROLEUM CORPORATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Discharge Line Assembly(Hose Pipe, Chikson Loop and Hammer Union) for Onshore Blocks: Cb-On/2(Old and Rfpsc) Tarapur Operated by Gspcl in Gujarat India in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 151616 | Ref ID: 113946660).

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Discharge Line Assembly(Hose Pipe, Chikson Loop and Hammer Union) for Onshore Blocks: Cb-On/2(Old and Rfpsc) Tarapur Operated by Gspcl in Gujarat India category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Discharge Line Assembly(Hose Pipe, Chikson Loop and Hammer Union) for Onshore Blocks: Cb-On/2(Old and Rfpsc) Tarapur Operated by Gspcl in Gujarat India Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Procurement of Discharge Line Assembly(Hose Pipe, Chikson Loop and Hammer Union) for Onshore Blocks: Cb-On/2(Old and Rfpsc) Tarapur Operated by Gspcl in Gujarat India

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2025

Deadline: 18 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113946660

Notice Ref. No.: GSPC/Discharge Line Assembly/2024-25/607

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hose Pipe, Chikson Loop and Hammer Union
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Goods
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 28-01-2025 18:00
Bid document download End Date : 18-02-2025 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 18-02-2025 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : N/A
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : N/A

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections