Tender for Procurement and Installation of 8 (eight) nos. 1.5 TR Cap...

The Tripura Power Generation Limited (TPGL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement and Installation of 8 (eight) nos. 1.5 TR Capacity split type air conditioning machine in Control Room & Battery Bank Room of Gas Thermal Power Station, Rokhia including dismantling of old air conditioning units from Control Room & Batter in Sepahijala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DGM/GTED(R)/2024-25/06 | Ref ID: 114225180). The estimated tender value is ₹ 432263, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10807.

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement and Installation of 8 (eight) nos. 1.5 TR Capacity split type air conditioning machine in Control Room & Battery Bank Room of Gas Thermal Power Station, Rokhia including dismantling of old air conditioning units from Control Room & Batter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement and Installation of 8 (eight) nos. 1.5 TR Capacity split type air conditioning machine in Control Room & Battery Bank Room of Gas Thermal Power Station, Rokhia including dismantling of old air conditioning units from Control Room & Batter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Procurement and Installation of 8 (eight) nos. 1.5 TR Capacity split type air conditioning machine in Control Room & Battery Bank Room of Gas Thermal Power Station, Rokhia including dismantling of old air conditioning units from Control Room & Batter

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2025

Deadline: 19 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114225180

Notice Ref. No.: DGM/GTED(R)/2024-25/06

Tender Value: ₹ 432263

Tender EMD: ₹ 10807

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement and Installation of 8 (eight) nos. 1.5 TR Capacity split type air conditioning machine in Control Room & Battery Bank Room of Gas Thermal Power Station, Rokhia including dismantling of old air conditioning units from Control Room & Battery Bank Room.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections